School News
President's Honor Roll released at Southeastern
By Southeastern Oklahoma State University
Jan 4, 2017
Print this page
Email this article

Durant -- Following is the Presidentís Honor Roll for Fall 2016 at Southeastern Oklahoma State University.  To be eligible, a student must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses (1000-4999) with a 4.0 grade-point average (no grade lower than A).

The following students, listed by permanent hometown, are on the Presidentís Honor Roll for Fall 2016: 

Oklahoma 

Ada: Savannah N Burwell, Fisher L Fulton 

Antlers: Payton E Gentry, Jordan W Haddox, Kayla D Hahn, Savannah S Mueller 

Ardmore: Koby J Creswell, Maria M Gonzalez, Catherine A Ham, Joshua W Lucas, Megan E McLeod 

Atoka: Joshua K Cochran, Blakelyn M Daniel, Brooklyn M Daniel, James R Lee, Jordan M Lester, Brock L Marble, Kalli D Winters 

Battiest: Matthew J Hamilton 

Bennington: Trevor M McWilliams 

Blanchard: Jenny M Pannell, Alexandra M Ray 

Bokchito: Tayler L Hedgecock, Haylie A McGowan 

Boswell: Ludmila Chandler, Rowan S Stephens 

Broken Bow: Cindy R Batchelor, Katelynn R Hester 

Caddo: Jacob A Argo, Caroline J Couch, Alexis G Gabbart, Allison E Joines, Peyton G Joines, Megan K Knight, Eddie D Proctor, Jarrett S Self, Melissa D Springer, Shawn D Young 

Calera: Jamie L Ashley, Kaitlyn M Bench, Austin S Berryhill, Rachel B Childers, Johnathan K Diamond, Kameron I Dunn, Noah J Patton, Raylee R Rogers, Riggin R Rogers, Keith L Sackett, Jake M Trujillo, Hannah D Work 

Cartwright: Jared H Robinson 

Choctaw: Raymond L Thomas 

Clayton: Jack C Austin 

Coalgate: Samantha R Faudree, Eric L Hamilton 

Colbert: Bailee M Matlock, Maddison J Poteet, Marissa A Weger,

Payton S Whitehead, Sarah A Winnett 

Coleman: Jessica T Daniel, Kimberly J Foster, Karina D Parmley 

Davis: Leticia L Torres 

Duncan: Jaden C Coffin, Hunter D Kelly 

Durant: Sabina Adhikari, Haroon Akhter, Weslee B Akin, Concepcion Assiego, Luisa Auffarth, Mark C Bisson, Alberto Blesa Gonzalez, Jayce L Boydstun, Reid M Buchanan, Jonathan W Cansler, Angelica A Castaneda, Darija Catipovic, Pamela L Chavez,Mark A Connell, Rachel R Corson, Sierra D Cross,Salena D Eckelhoff, Gabrielle P Ford, Keelan B Gentis, Rachel M Grider, Nathan A Hodson, Kayla M Irwin,

Lydia P Jaberi, Joshua D Jackson, Amber D Kennedy, Taylor A Knox, Elizabeth P Landers, Casey R Love, Elijah A Marshall, Maria P Martinez, Matthew B Maxwell, Shauna F McCarter, Jennifer L Moore, Sierra B Moore, Ander Perez Moreno, Jessica L Pickens, Amanda S Price, Allison S Robinson, Alyssa S Robinson, Kinsley D Schiebe, Carley R Schuessler, Aubrey M Shoemaker, Haylee J Sicking, Kayla D Smith, Garrett W Spradley, Debbie K Vietta, Emily A Wallace, Jacqueline C Washer, Morgan E Williamson, Aszra N Wingfield, Kevin J Wingfield, Yingjie Zhu 

Edmond: Alissa B Benson, Kristina J Bergman, Derek A Burris 

Garvin: Leslie D Cammarn, Kerrigan L Matlock 

Hartshorne: Ernest R Bedford 

Healdton: Cara M Worsham, Mikael A Worsham 

Hendrix: Tanner R Davis, Raychel M Day, Paige D Hutchings, Madison L Stanglin 

Henryetta: MyKaela S Wallace 

Howe: Shonnie S Hall 

Hugo: Breanna P Carswell, Gari L Colchado, Spencer D Cooke, Ashlyn B Finch, Jennifer N Fortson, Kristi L Harjo, Kameron N Raper, Kaci M Watts 

Idabel: Albert J Birdsong, Jeremie K Jackman, Olivia G Voss 

Jones: Andrew P Dyer 

Kenefic: Abigail Del Angel Isenberg, Mason D Harrell, Scott H Pitchford

Kingston: Brianna D Pierce, Taylor C Rogers, Antonio E Salazar, Alexis M Spence 

Lane: Jacob R Dodson, Amy L Page 

Lone Grove: Peng S Hok, Jennifer E Jones 

Madill: Taylor B Edmonds, Michael Meyer 

McAlester: Austin C Dobbs, Sierra D Ellis, Brandon M Green 

McLoud: Devany J Chase 

Mead: Kathryn M Robson 

Midwest City: Joshua K Gragert, Cornelius Harrison, Pedro C Lozano 

Moore: Cannon P Davis, Eric R Eberlein, Lucas E Hunt, Jennifer A Wagoner 

Muskogee: Destiny P Riddle 

Newalla: Fermin R Cabrera, Jason R Lilly, Alan M Mann 

Noble: Kourtney P Cunningham 

Norman: Michael W Darden 

Oklahoma City: Courtney J Miles 

Overbrook: Brooke L Hockersmith 

Pauls Valley: Anthony D Johnston 

Poteau: Jaydyn A Heilman 

Rattan: Lyndsi A Winship 

Ravia: Stephen M Comes 

Red Oak: Kayce J Davison 

Ringling: Courtney R Jackson 

Rufe: Samuel W McAtee 

Savanna: Max L Mouser, Bernie R Underwood 

Sawyer: Cindy R Bigfeather 

Smithville: William L Pitts, Melissa K Wilson-Blake 

Talihina: John A Lockhart 

Tishomingo: Moesha R Colbert, Makayla S Coppedge, Michael A Kellner 

Tulsa: Patrick W Sharp 

Valliant: Taylor M Bowen, Tyler D King 

Wilburton: Hayley J Myers 

Wilson: Brittany T Foote, Courtney B Foote 

Wister: Emilie I Cox 

Yukon: Paul A Espy 

Texas 

Aledo: Jayson R King 

Bells: Brianna L Hayes, Ethan T Sanford, Amber L Williams 

Bonham: Cody D Austin, Cheyenne K Sisk, Keeshia L Thompson 

Carrollton: Kimberly D Carlos 

Cleburne: Brandon C McNeely 

Colleyville: Blake T Henderson 

Denison: Victor D Blanton, Ryan J Greenwood, Crystal G Harwell, Brandi D Jones, Alysha C Lora, Lindsay E Parham, Russell J Pritchett, Kimberly L Thomison, Jenna D Toland, Katherine G Webb 

Dike: Joseph K Hammer 

Gainesville: Destinee S Johnson 

Garland: Brennan C Hardison 

Gunter: Jordan Arrington 

Hawkins: Jesse W Harwell 

Keller: Caitlin A Cosby 

Lewisville: Trevor L Proctor 

Melissa: Keelan R Banasky, Cole A English 

North Richland Hills: Aswin M Singh Shrestha 

Ovilla: Geoffrey D Davis 

Pearland: Suzanne C Hickey 

Plano: Elizabeth F Fentem 

Pottsboro: Kelsey L Cook, Rani B Elder, James T Frye, Austin M Hasten, Raygan L Oldfield 

Reno: Dylan J Candelora 

Rowlett: Sarah E Lehmann 

Sadler: Nikki L Newton 

Sherman:  Michael A Baker, Rebecca N Braden, Katelyn D Lee, Faith A Litke, Austin T Roan, Jessica J Robison, Courtney R Scribner, Michael S Waters, Shannon D Wyrick 

Spring: James P Dorris 

Van Alstyne: Samantha A Case 

Whitesboro: Adrienne N LaSalle 

Other Out-of-State 

Neptune Beach, Florida: Jacob C Shiver 

Farmington, New Mexico: Kailynn H Blackwood