School News
Presidentís Honor Roll released for spring
By Southeastern Oklahoma State University
May 17, 2017
Print this page
Email this article

DURANT, Okla. Ė Following is the Presidentís Honor Roll for spring 2017 at Southeastern Oklahoma State University.  To be eligible, a student must complete a minimum of 12 semester hoursof college-level courses (1000-4999) with a 4.0grade-point average (no grade lower than A).

The following students, listed by permanent hometown, are on the Presidentís Honor Roll for spring 2017: 

Oklahoma

 

Antlers: Jordan W Haddox, Kayla D Hahn

 

Ardmore: Melissa L Cheek, Koby J Creswell, Kallayhe B DeBord, Justin D Finkle, Joshua W Lucas, Jaycee D McLean, Alexis B Wright

 

Atoka: Nathan R Bass, Destiny M Hilliard, James R Lee, Chelsey J Peevyhouse, Stormie M Siron, Brandon W Stiles, Amanda M Toney

 

Bennington: Sondra D Minyard

 

Blanchard: Alexandra M Ray

 

Blanco: Amanda L Williams

 

Bokchito: Chastity F Baken, Tayler L Hedgecock, Haylie A McGowan,

Mindy D Simmons

 

Boswell: Ludmila Chandler, Misty D Dill

 

Broken Bow: Cindy R Batchelor, Cynthia J Buck, Katelynn R Hester,

Chancellor K Maxwell, William G Palmer, Sara F Tomlinson, Michaela S Westbrook

 

Caddo: Jenna B Hodge, Peyton G Joines, Shelby L Kampplain, Megan K Knight, Jarrett Self, Kali T Whisenhunt

 

Calera: Jamie L Ashley, Austin S Berryhill, Rachel B Childers,

Kourtney P Cunningham, Johnathan K Diamond, Caitlin R Dosh, Kameron I Dunn, Zachary L Manry, Noah J Patton, Preston A Rice, Raylee R Rogers, Riggin R Rogers, Keith L Sackett, Junghyeon Southard, Lucas A Wright

 

Canadian: Chelseana M Oleary

 

Cartwright: Jared H Robinson

 

Chandler: Kyle W Goeller

 

Clayton: Jack C Austin, Katheren M Mitchell

 

Clinton: Michael A Fox

 

Coalgate: Jade J Ward

 

Colbert: Melanie M Mouser, Maddison J Poteet, Payton S Whitehead

 

Coleman: Jessica T Daniel, Kimberly J Foster

 

Duncan: Taylor D Barrick, Jaden C Coffin, Hunter D Kelly

 

Durant: Sabina Adhikari, Weslee B Akin, Angela D Allen, Jennifer A Allivand, Concepcion Assiego, Macey D Bayles, Alberto Blesa Gonzalez, Dustin L Bowles, Jayce L Boydstun, Kendie K Bryant, Reid M Buchanan, Timothee R Charlet, Rachel R Corson, Kamwin N Dietz, Colton M Duehning, OC B Dunn, Samantha R Faudree, Gabrielle P Ford, Keelan B Gentis, Rachel M Grider, Elizabeth A Hall, Amanda R Henslee, Nathan A Hodson, Joshua D Jackson, Elizabeth P Landers, Elijah A Marshall, Matthew B Maxwell, Jennifer L Moore, Sierra B Moore, Adeline M Patterson, Keely S Patton, Allison S Robinson, Carley R Schuessler, Chelsea A Sherwood, Haylee J Sicking, Joey D Smith, Artemiy O Soldatov, James H Sutton, Jacqueline C Washer

 

Edmond: Alissa B Benson, Patrick N Williams

 

Eufaula: Tiersten N Fairchilds

 

Harrah: Raymond Bird

 

Hartshorne: Ernest R Bedford

 

Healdton: Cara M Worsham

 

Hendrix: Madison L Stanglin, Alicia D Weger

 

Hugo: Katy Boone, Rachel K Carlile, Spencer D Cooke, Jennifer N Fortson,

Courtney B Hamill, Kristi L Harjo, Rebecca J Morris

 

Idabel: Blake A Bell, Albert J Birdsong, Jeremie K Jackman, Olivia G Voss

 

Jones: Andrew P Dyer

 

Kenefic: Abigail Del Angel Isenberg, Mason D Harrell, Scott H Pitchford

 

Kingston: Caitlin E Bradley, Alisha A Khan, Taylor C Rogers, Antonio E Salazar,

Alexis M Spence

 

Kiowa: Jadyn N Wills

 

Lane: Amy L Page

 

Lindsay: Stephanie D Smith

 

Marietta: Sandi M Wolfe

 

McAlester: Brittany A Bryant, Brandon M Green, Stephen D Shropshire,

Kenneth A White

 

 

Midwest City: Eric M Futrell, Stephen A Goodwin, Joshua K Gragert,

Joseph G Tolley, Kyle B Valdez

 

Moore: Cannon P Davis, Eric R Eberlein

 

Newalla: Alan M Mann

 

Norman: David Morris

 

Oklahoma City: Russell G Anderson, Elizabeth S Covarrubias, Luke T Huynh,

Frank I Shenold, Jeffrey M Wilkinson

 

Poteau: Cody W Maxie

 

Ravia: Stephen M Comes, Susan F Cravatt

 

Red Oak: Alison B Todd

 

Ringling: Courtney R Jackson

 

Rufe: Samuel W McAtee

 

Savanna: Bernie R Underwood

 

Seminole: Caitlin N Fixico

 

Smithville: Katheryn H Pitts

 

Soper: Tanner D McKee

 

Tishomingo: Moesha R Colbert, Michael A Kellner, Carrie D Snowden

 

Tulsa: Ashley E Faulkner, Barbara E Meme, Patrick W Sharp

 

Tupelo: Brandon M Chamberlain

 

Valliant: Taylor M Bowen

 

Vinita: Jade E Landry

 

Walters: Olivia L Potter

 

Wilson: Meg L Meyer

 

Wright City: Jessica L Jamison

 

Yukon: Paul A Espy, Israel F Garcia

 

 

Texas

 

Aledo: Jayson R King

 

Arlington: Jasen D Christopher

 

Bonham: Cheyenne K Sisk

 

Carrollton: Kimberly D Carlos

 

Colleyville: Shea T Henderson

 

Dallas: Jesse F Rossi

 

Denison: Rachel R Brannan, Jessica L Brown, Samantha R Clark, Ryan J Greenwood,

Brandi D Jones, Faith A Litke, Solmayra Longoria, Car: Amy J Norris,  Russell J Pritchett, Lexi M Stark, Jenna D Toland, Katherine G Webb, Christopher A Aday

 

Denton: Matthew C Pruett

 

Flower Mound: Kevin C Gray

 

Friendswood: Blake A Crawford

 

Gunter: Yvonne L Garner

 

Howe: Traves D McCorkle, Jeremy S Stout

 

Ivanhoe: Trent S Walker

 

Keller: Caitlin A Cosby

 

McKinney: Michael P Cummings

 

Mesquite: Taylor J Flowers

 

Plano: Cody L Lenderman

 

Pottsboro: Denver N Campbell, Rani B Elder

 

Rowlett: Sarah E Lehmann

 

Sadler: Nikki L Newton

 

Savoy: Carly D Dunkle

 

 

Sherman: Michael A Baker, Rebecca N Braden, Jennifer L Grantham, Hailey J Jackson, Cole B Mentzel, Silvia G Olds, Stacie D Oliver, Jocelyn D Patterson Beatriz Patino

 

 

Van Alstyne: Hunter N Offill, Eric R Moore

 

 

Whitesboro: Adrienne N LaSalle, Cassidy L Price, Amber R Roberts-Hammer

 

 

Other Out-of-State:

 

Serbia: Darija Catipovic

 

Chevry-Cossigny, France: Samantha Coquinos

 

Croatia: Milena Vitez

 

Nanjing, China: Xueran Zhai

 

Fort Smith, Arkansas: Derek M Bolin

 

Taft, California: Mitchell C Emberson

 

Lynn Haven, Florida: Kalli K Parauka

 

Bay St. Louis, Mississippi: Alayna A Holdsworth

 

Albuquerque, New Mexico: Kailynn H Blackwood

 

Washington, Pennsylvania: Juanita Y Sainz

 

Bluefield, West Virginia: Samuel J Berry