School News
Presidentís Honor Roll released at Southeastern
By Southeastern Oklahoma State University
Aug 8, 2018
Print this page
Email this article

DURANT, Okla. Ė Undergraduate students who have achieved superior academic performance are recognized by Southeastern Oklahoma State University each semester by being named to the
Presidentís Honor Roll or the Vice Presidentís Honor Roll.

To earn recognition on the Presidentís Honor Roll for a summer term, the student must complete a
minimum of six semester hours of college-level
courses (1000-4999) with a 4.0 grade-point average
(no grade lower than A).


Listed below are the students recognized on the Presidentís Honor Roll, listed by permanent hometown:


President's Honor Roll

Summer 2018 

Oklahoma

 

Ada: Summer N Buckner, Brittany M Pickens, Anna D Turlington

 

Antlers: Savannah S Mueller, Drew B Savage

 

Ardmore: Kaitlin N Bolin, Alexandra S Custar, Kallayhe B DeBord,

Sammye L Fletcher, Ryan C Lester, Jerlyn S McKay, Andrew P Rhines,

Brendan L Thompson

 

Atoka: Blakelyn M Daniel, Joshua T Eaves, James R Lee, Mikaela R Neal,

Heather R Wyrick

 

Bokchito: Steven L Herring, James J Quarles, Asuncion E Rubio

 

Broken Bow: Alex R Fields, Johnathan B Giddens

 

Caddo: Virgle O Mincher

 

Calera: Tanya R Hall, Kourtney P Kaufman, Mallory R Phelps, Raylee R Rogers, Junghyeon Southard, Makayla L Thomas

 

Caney: Logan M Palomino, Shelly R Simpson

 

Cartwright: Alicia L Dennis, Lindsey T Dollins, Lindsie M Haertling

 

Chandler: David E Bandell, Kyle W Goeller

 

Chickasha: Katherine A Howard

 

Choctaw: Michael B Boettler, Jake L Patterson, Jeffery A Rodgers,

Brandon J Scott

 

Colbert: Austin G Clark, Delanie B Cooper, Jared R Hartwright, Sarah A Winnett

 

Davis: Keith A Bonham

 

Del City: Jelisa U Carey, Michael D Collins

 

Durant: Maryann H Almaguer, Mark C Bisson, Michael S Burch, Ashley M Chandler, Jaden A Cotten, Addison B Crowell, Jacob L Ellis, Carrie R Gibbs, Crystal L Green, Olivia D Haworth, Kelsey B Janway, Danrich Kruger, Brandi M Laughlin, Brittney C Lovelace, Rey D Mata, Matthew C Morse, Jihyun Park, Daniel W Patton, Courtney E Reirdon, Chelsea A Sherwood, James P Simpson, James H Sutton, Julie L Swink, Esdras E Teixeira, Charlotte R Thornton, Layton A Tubbs

 

Eagletown: Chyan D Billington, Kerrigan P Hadley, Makenzy D Stafford

 

Edmond: Taylor R Block, Do T Tran, Patrick N Williams

 

Harrah: Jimmie T Norton

 

Haworth: Maria I Mendoza, Christopher D Saling

 

Hugo: Stephanie D Bryant, Kameron N Raper, Reed A Wallace

 

Idabel: Leslie F Dicketts, Caitlyn A Ives, Faith Tauro, Olivia G Voss

 

Kingston: Elizabeth F Fentem, Ashley N Hobbs, Jamie L Jackman, Stephanie S McQueary, Colton L Ramsey, Lexus E Thomas

 

Lone Grove: Orion M Slatten

 

Madill: Raul N Gutierrez-Torres

 

Mannsville: Malynda L Smith

 

McAlester: Tonya R Chronister, Skye A Kilburn, Stephen D Shropshire, Oscar Y Vives

 

McLoud: Archie L Heidrich

 

Mead: Courtney B Hamill, Haylee J Humphries, Nicolas C Posekany, Jacob C Whipkey

 

Meeker: Aaron D Paris

 

Midwest City: Detra M Cooper, Sarah P Holshouser, Thai-Huy Truong Joseph G Tolley, Jeff S West,

 

 

Milburn: Elaine R Rodenbaugh

 

Mill Creek: Kendall D Bellefeuille

 

Millerton: Joshua G Gaines

 

Mountain View: Nathaniel J Kliewer

 

Newcastle: Jazmine R Nichols

 

Norman: David Morris

 

Okemah: Darren B Hill

 

Oklahoma City: Larry R Allen, Russell G Anderson, Adam J Freed, Devin S Haley, Selwyn D Hendricks, David J Herrera, Luke T Huynh, Frank Jackson, Jordan L Piper, Jason L Pritchard, Rogerio J Salinas, Frank I Shenold, Marissa D Tocknell, Randall S Tocknell, Jeffrey M Wilkinson, Bryan T Woodard

 

Sallisaw: Morgan A Cavin

 

Shawnee: Nicholas T Jordan, Craig J States

 

Springer: Audrelique M White

 

Talihina: Victoria M Cedeno

 

Tishomingo: Isaac T Butler

 

Tulsa: Ethan A Ellsworth

 

Valliant: Donald L Gross, Amanda D Snider

 

Wilburton: Erin N Mote

 

Yukon: Thomas R Lawson

 

 

Texas

 

Bailey: Destiny D Wallace

 

Bells: Jacob T Cunliffe

 

Bonham: Keeshia L Thompson

 

Crossroads: Carter M Owen

 

DeSoto: Irby Sullivan

 

Fort Worth: Brandon A Housden

 

Howe: Erica P Allen

 

Lindsay: Dustie C Jones

 

Mesquite: Reid B St John

 

Pottsboro: Luke L Fairbrother, Hayden G Foster, Ben Hander

 

Princeton: Julie N Balak

 

Ravenna: Gabrielle R DeMay

 

Rockwall: Garrett T Westphal

 

Sherman: Keyana R Collier, Jillian M Duncan, Nicole L Gourd, Timothy A Knight, Caley R Morales, Joanitor C Namutebi, Carin L Purdom, Gary L Richards, Ashley D Ross, Brandy R Wade

 

Van Alstyne: Aaron K Hess, Ryan S Tillett

 

Whitesboro: Jessica N Pruett

 

Wylie: Jesse S Palacios