Sports
2018 District 10-3A Volleyball All-District Awards
By media release
Nov 8, 2018
Print this page
Email this article

Superlative - Name - Classification - School

MVP Lindi Boling JR Van Alstyne

Setter of the Year Linda Feagan SR Leonard

Hitter of the Year Averi Reeves JR Bonham

Blocker of the Year Liz Purser SR Van Alstyne

Defensive Player of the Year Kennedy Derzapf SR Bells

Newcomer of the Year Kylie Mathers FR Blue Ridge

Co-Server of the Year Janessa Crawford SO Van Alstyne

Co- Server Mikayla Farber JR Leonard

Coach of the Year Veronica Valdez

1st Team All-District Name # Classification School

Bella Smith JR Bells

Dakota Deckard SO Blue Ridge

Skylar Gerner JR Blue Ridge

Carsyn Hemby JR Bonham

Haleigh Solano SR Bonham

Ally Harvey JR Howe

Madelyn Butler SR Leonard

Abby Wilson SO Leonard

Micah Welch JR Van Alstyne

Valerie Young SO Van Alstyne

Jy'Rea Johnson SR Whitewright

2nd Team All-District Name # Classification School

Charli Waggoner SR Bells

Taylor Langwell SO Blue Ridge

Ellery Martin SR Blue Ridge

Brooke Aaron SR Bonham

Raegan Shackelford JR Bonham

Kaylin Bouse SR Howe

Chloey Baker SR Leonard

Kenleigh Stevens SR Leonard

Sydney Ingram JR Van Alstyne

Jenna Leinart SR Van Alstyne

Amaya Rice SR Whitewright

Honorable - Mention - Name - Classification - School

Emma Cobb SR Bells

Cheyenne Floyd JR Bells

Alexis Grove SR Bells

Kailea Jenkins FR Blue Ridge

Miranda Morgan JR Blue Ridge

Kenna Walker FR Blue Ridge

Cierra Spurgin SR Blue Ridge

Emma Bounds JR Bonham

Chyrsi Hemby SO Bonham

Joli Kirpatrick SO Bonham

Lily Wilson JR Bonham

Cassidy Anderson JR Howe

Jenna Honore JR Howe

Molly Wilson JR Howe

Remi Long SR Leonard

Darcey Earley JR Van Alstyne

Sydney Sullivan SO Van Alstyne

Ashlynn Whitley SR Van Alstyne

Kelsey Hodgdon JR Whitewright

Juliann Kelley SR Whitewright

Emily Looney JR Whitewright

Callie McGee SO Whitewright

Gracie Robinson SO Whitewright

Ashlyn Wood SR Whitewright

Erin Wood SR Whitewright

Academic All-District Name # Classification School

Lindi Boling JR Van Alstyne

Janessa Crawford SO Van Alstyne

Darcey Earley JR Van Alstyne

Sydney Ingram JR Van Alstyne

Jenna Leinart SR Van Alstyne

Liz Purser SR Van Alstyne

Sydney Sullivan SO Van Alstyne

Micah Welch JR Van Alstyne

Ashlynn Whitley SR Van Alstyne

Valerie Young SO Van Alstyne

Dakota Deckard FR Blue Ridge

Kailea Jenkins FR Blue Ridge

Abigail Sullivan JR Blue Ridge

Kylie Mathers FR Blue Ridge

Kenna Walker FR Blue Ridge

Cierra Spurgin SR Blue Ridge

Skylar Gerner JR Blue Ridge

Ellery Martin SR Blue Ridge

Miranda Morgan JR Blue Ridge

Taylor Langwell SO Blue Ridge

Averi Reeves JR Bonham

Haleigh Solano SR Bonham

Chyrsi Hemby SO Bonham

Emma Bounds JR Bonham

Lily Wilson JR Bonham

Brooke Aaron SR Bonham

Carsyn Hemby JR Bonham

Joli Kirpatrick SO Bonham

Reagan Shackelford JR Bonham

Kasie Segleski JR Howe

Jenna Honore JR Howe

Kylie Hopper JR Howe

Chloe Loftice SR Howe

Ally Harvey JR Howe

Kaylin Bouse SR Howe

Maya Agee SR Howe

Cassidy Anderson JR Howe

Molly Wilson JR Howe

Gianna Henry SR Howe

Taylor Thurman SR Howe

Rebecca Rhew SR Howe

Ashlyn Ray SR Howe

Cheznie Hale SO Bells

Kayton Arnold SO Bells

Emma Cobb SR Bells

Cheyenne Floyd JR Bells

Gabby Smith SO Bells

Mia Moore SO Bells

Kennedy Derzapf SR Bells

Bella Smith JR Bells

Charli Waggoner SR Bells

Alexis Grove SR Bells

Linda Feagan SR Leonard

Madison Vaughn SO Leonard

Kenleigh Stevens SR Leonard

Madelyn Butler SR Leonard

Ashleigh Butler SO Leonard

Remi Long SR Leonard

Nakita Harris SO Leonard

Mikayla Farber JR Leonard

Chloey Baker SR Leonard

Makynzie Price JR Leonard