School News
Fall Commencement set for December 15
By Southeastern Oklahoma State University
Dec 13, 2018
Print this page
Email this article

DURANT, Okla. – Lobbyist/consultant Lesa Smaligo will be the speaker at Southeastern Oklahoma State University’s Fall Commencement on Saturday, December 15.

Two ceremonies (10:00 a.m. and 2:00 p.m.) will be held in Bloomer Sullivan Arena.

Smaligo is a Southeastern graduate, receiving her bachelor’s degree in business administration in 1990. She was active on campus as a member of Sigma Sigma Sigma sorority and the Southeastern Business Club.

After working in higher education for a number of years, she founded The Smaligo Group, a lobbying and consultant firm, in 2006.

The schedule for Saturday, December 15, will be two ceremonies in Bloomer Sullivan Arena, as follows:   

10:00 – 11:00 a.m.      School of Arts & Sciences

Master of Technology

Master of Music Education

Master of Science (Native American Leadership) 

 

John Massey School of Business

Master of Business Administration

Master of Science (Aerospace Administration and Logistics)

Master of Science (Safety)

 

 

2:00 – 3:00 p.m.          School of Education & Behavioral Sciences

Master of Arts (Clinical Mental Health Counseling)

Master of Early Intervention and Child Development

Master of Education

Master of Science (Sports Administration)

 

Following are the candidates for graduation, listed by permanent hometown:

OKLAHOMA

Achille: Jared Nathaniel Wade,

 Ada: Brittney Jeane Barr,Savannah Nicole Burwell,Craig L. Pollock Jr.,

Rheysa Janae Ross,Dolores Anne Sales,

 Afton: Blake Andrew Wisdom,

 Alva: Trilby LaNae Land,

 Antlers: Tanner McKinley Brown,Kamwin Nicole Bryant,Kendie Kaye Bryant,

Melissa Dawn Clem,Bradley Erwin,Melissa Hembree,Cody James Vaughan,

Paula K. Wayman,

 Ardmore: Molly Leanna Cantrell,Christopher G. Daniels,Kern W. Farve, Jr,

Nicholas Tague Heller,William James McCall,Christopher McDonald,

Justin L Richardson,

 Atoka: Sarah Ranae Butler,Jaden Anne Cotten,Stephanie Granger,

Cornelius Harrison,Zonia Heath,Destiny Marie Hilliard,

Jessa Makenli Suzann Miller,Mark Fillip Mobbs,Chelsey Peevyhouse,

Amanda Michelle Toney,Heather Rose Wyrick Griggs,

 Bartlesville : Kali Sue Wilson,

 Bennington : Crystal Cheyenne Tate,

 Bethel Acres : Natalie Rose VanNoy,

 Blanchard : Lori A. Harvey-Ballard,Jason M. McNully,

 Bokchito : Shi-Ann Bethany Boling,Joyce R Thompson,

 Boswell : Cayce Lynette Green,

 Broken Bow : Terri Lynn Baker,Alexandria Marie Battiest,Kandace Lynn Cook,

Dakota D Cross,Colter Dale Cunningham,Amber Nicole Daniel,Ashley Elizabeth Fines

,Rocky Blane Grant,Samuel Xavier Nigel Jake Young,Jasmine Alicia Thomas,

Whitney Loren Younts,

 Buffalo Valley : Tara Lee Sisk,

 Bunch : Andrew Lynn Fletcher,

 Burneyville : Peyton Dawn Bissell,

 Caddo : Laramie Hopkins,Tasha Leigh Joines,Tobi Jean Miller,David Stark,

Collin W. Stevenson,

 Calera : Cindy Lynn Giles,Alisha Kay Pyle,Keith Lance Sackett,Hudson Toews,

Kevin Wingfield,

 Cartwright : Michaela D. Jestis,

 Chandler : Kyle Wayne Goeller,

 Cherokee : Cara Jane Carson,

 Choctaw : Michael Brandon Boettler,Niki S. Dolney,Jake Lloyd Patterson,

Lynda Marie Zopfi,

 Coalgate : Bryan Foster Mobbs,Miranda Riley,

 Colbert : Austin Glen Clark,Michael Anthony Grisolia,

 Collinsville : Kenneth Donald Ground,

 Comanche : Alana Malynn Ledford,

 Dickson : Drake Glenn Haggard,

 Durant : Jamie Ashley,Mark Cade Bisson,Dustin Bowles,Creston Brown,

Bailey Jawnell Buchanan,Reid Michael Buchanan,Katelynn Michelle Downs,

Franklin Edward Gilbert,Ruth Ann Goolsby,Crystal Loraine Green,

Zachary Ryan Hestily,Lorrie Sue Holland,Dakota Duane Holloway,Mikayla B. Jenson,

Kelsey Ann Jernigan,Nathaniel A. Lamb,Jasmine Lynn Lozano,Rey David Mata,

Kathryn Jean Miller,Jody Lynn Nelson,Maral Poorali,Curtis Colton Russell,

Karl Stephen Safe,Chelsea Alis Sherwood,Dalton Tanner Smith,Lindsey Leigh Smith,

Marella Bethany Smith,Julie Leeann Swink,Rup B. Thing,Krissy Lyn Turner,

Carrie Wallace,Sierra Dawn Wilhite,

 Eagletown : Chyan Billington,Sabrina Annabelle Wilkes,

 Edmond : Brian Andrew Harris,John Colton Hodge,Chase Martin,Deepak Nepal,

Shawn Paul Stieber,Patrick N. Williams,

 El Reno : Jonathan Edmund Kubilis,Christopher Lee Webb,

 Enid : Rebekah Lee McGlaslin,

 Eufaula : Allison Kay Aday,

 Fletcher : Bonnie S. Lemon,

 Fort Towson : Chandran Lace David,Tammy Edwards,Megan Goss,

Garrett Nicholas Neese,Dylan Payne,

 Haileyville : Whitney Lee Stanford,

 Harrah : Jimmie Tyrone Norton,Julia Dawn Skinner,

 Hartshorne : Brett Akins,Dallas Ray Herring,Weston Gregory Nelson,

Ryan Michael Reddick,

 Haworth : Maegan Cox,

 Healdton : Cara Michelle Worsham,

 Hendrix : Paige Danell Hutchings,Sandra Faye Simmons,Jordon Matthew Wade,

 Henryetta : Diane Lewis Jobe,MyKaela Shalayne Wallace,

 Hugo : Katy Boone,Rena Kay Dalke,Jennifer Nicole Fortson,

Courtney Brooke Hamill,TJ Joseph Langley,Joshua Isaiah Leivas,

Kameron Nicole Raper,

 Kemp : Raychel Morgan Day,Hayley Maness,Lenzy Page McKinney,

 Keota : Chrystal Ann Patton,

 Kingston : Kellie Renee' Bailey,Sara Ashley Jones,Cory Joseph Newman,

Jeremy Clay Shipp,Jeri Leigh Thompson,Taylor Grace Williams,

 Kiowa : Jesseca Ray Ann Shipman,Rylee Annet Smith,

 Krebs : Samantha R. Brownlee,

 Lane : Amy Lynn Page,

 Lawton : Joelle Truman Jolly,

 Lone Grove : Luana Grace Antuono,Kallayhe DeBord,Ashley Nicole Gilbert,

Brittney Elaine Hall,Aaron Gerard Rizzo,

 Madill : Emily Elizabeth Burns,Courtney M. Clement,Brooklyn Olivia Delozier,

Zachery N. Hankins,Brian William Hopkins,Skyler Jo Lowe,Austin Michael Nichols,

Kaitlyn Beth Richardson,

 Marietta : Nicanor O Aldava II,Carl David Bumgarner Jr,Tyson Colt Clifton,

Jesus Alejandro Perez,Brooke Ann Walton,

 McAlester : Elias George Boyle,Devon Clark,Alicia Dennis,

Carola Elaine Hutchins,Gage Daniel Mosley,Katherine Elizabeth Schoggins,

Kenneth Alex White,

 McLoud : Andrew B. McGregor,

 Midwest City : George Aaron Kealiiokamalu Chong,Joseph G. Tolley,

 Milburn : Elaine McLeod Rodenbaugh,

 Moore : Christopher Jared Fowler,Adam Joseph Freed,Shane Isaac Rogers,

 Morris : Brayden J. Huckabee,

 Muskogee : Belinda Cameron,Miles L. Flusche, Destiny Paige Riddle

 Newalla : Cathy Jo Lees,

 Newcastle : Tracy L. Tabor,

 Newkirk : Dione R Coble,

 Noble : Jason Darren Harkey,

 Norman : Kylie Michelle Brown,Christopher Ryan Jones,David D. Morris,

Christina Cai Reyes,

 Oklahoma City : Russell G. Anderson,Ishwor Bhandari,Amy Brinlee,

Dianna Elysa Brooks,Nathaniel Ryan Bynum,Christopher Brandon Chambliss,

Bryan Todd Clark,Kieron Terrill Hardrick,Selwyn D. Hendricks,Luke T. Huynh,

Kevin Jones-Dickerson,Justin Renard Knight,Tram T. LaPointe,James Andre McCoy,

Michael Shawn McKenzie,Jason Pritchard,Justin Salinas,Frank Ira Shenold II,

Chris Shaun Stacey,Chase Lee Thole,Jeffrey M. Wilkinson,Atueayu Dejuan Wilson,

Dewayne Oakley Woodside,Richard Douglas Wright,

 Owasso : Lane David Estes,

 Pauls Valley : Jaycob Don Carlton,

 Picher : Whitney Richelle Cantwell,

 Porum : Tyler Jesse Stephens,Joseph J Whitman,

 Poteau : Jaydyn Alayne Heilman,

 Prague : Darren Blake Hill,

 Pryor : Amy Dawn Cramer,

 Red Oak : Alexandria Mabry Sumpter,

 Ringling : Ryan Clay Lester,

 Sapulpa : John Aary,

 Seminole : Devon Ruby May,Stacy C. Prewitt,Callie Mae Thronebury,

 Shawnee : Shea Hall,Rebekah Swantek,Jason William True,Tyler Adam Wood,

 Soper : Winona D. Rickman,

 Spencer : Terri Venise Wooten,

 Springer : Audrelique Marie White,

 Stonewall : Tristin Judd Lackey,

 Sulphur : Ashley Jill Brown,Lana Kay Thomas,

 Tahlequah : Bradley Wayne Jones,Cherokee Symone Tucker,

 Tishomingo : Meagan Janae Cardinalle,Teara Jan Finley,Steven Paul Garrett,

Jasmine Lynn Woody,

 Tulsa : Stephanie Joanna Johnson,Sarah Jane Schooley,Rachel Beth Shelby,

 Tushka : Joshua Eaves,Ronald Matthew McIninch,Alec Trent Selby,

 Tuskahoma : Jeremy Lyndon O'Gorman,

 Valliant : Kayla Marie Adams,Christina M. Bastible,Jeryn Fenley,

Adele Greener Lawrence,

 Wapanucka : Miranda Yovonne Donihoo,

 Warner : Callie Connolly,

 Westville : Martin Franklin Schultz,

 Wewoka : James A. Grimes,Emma J. Williams,

 Wilburton : Darrah LeAnn Stanford,

 Wilson : Natalie Brooke McKee,

 Yukon : Matthew Joseph Gray,

 

TEXAS

Amarillo : Ryan Neil Thrasher,

 Arlington : Mike Inchassi,Charles Uwagbai,Jasmin Williams,

 Bells : Stefan Martin Kells,

 Blue Ridge : Alex Rainwater,

 Bonham : Abby Parsons,

 Bowie : Justin Richardson,

 Carrollton : Taylor B. Kirkhart,Megan Reora McBride,

 Collinsville : Sydney Renee McDaniel,Shawn Marcus Sides,Cody Dalton Weaver,

 Colorado City : Sarah Flores Nelson,

 Coppell : Kevin Charles Gray,

 Corinth : Micah J. Hunt,

 Dallas : Chris Erickson,Sarah Elizabeth Lehmann,

 Denison : Amy Ethridge,Kyle E. Grimes,Daniel Clinton Hooker,

Jennifer Jackson Perrone,Russell J. Pritchett, Sr.,Corwin Dane Ransom,

Nicole L Swindell,Heather Sheree Thornhill,Robert Eric Trissell,Monica Wolf,

 Denton : Kennedy Nicole Been,Andrea Jones,

 DeSoto : Geoffrey D. Davis,

 Ector : Miranda Alaine Mayo,

 Flower Mound : Ryan Allen Hoggatt,Christena Meeks Mitchell,

 Frisco : Roxanna K. Johnson,

 Gainesville : Mary Ann Pratt,

 Garland : Justin Walker,

 Grand Prairie : Erica Renee Reed,

 Grapevine : Olena V. Goryunova,

 Gunter : Lacy Marie Row,

 Highland Village : Jonathan Edward Hardee,

 Houston : Tiler Lamarque Fletcher,Carly Nguyen Thao Tran,J.C. Wright,

 Ivanhoe : Kelcie Brooke Lester,

 La Feria : Kameron Sapp,

 Lewisville : Jordan Rayne Everett,

 Marshall : Joshua Stanley Davis,

 McKinney : Ross Walter Sandmann,Bao Ngoc Ton,

 Mesquite : Taylor James Flowers,Natalie Elaine Kelly,

 Mt. Pleasant : Ladarius Jamal Craddock,

 Nixon : Katheren Mercedes Rawls,

 Paris : La Shonda Johnson,

 Plano : Luke Tyler Carson,

 Pottsboro : Preston Cole Cook,Jessica Lynne Girard,Audra Talley,

Sarah Lynn Woodson,

 Prosper : Cindy Leann Haynes,

 Ravenna : Christina Lee Moore,

 Red Oak : Stephanie Murphy,

 Rockwall : Nikola Topalovic,Garrett Westphal,

 Sachse : Jason M Carathers,

 Saginaw : Laura Bridgers Allen,

 Sanger : Brian Keith Bjorndal,

 Sherman : Cody Reneé Carbajal,Trae Lewis Clark,Sa'Liesha Hunter,

Cole D. Larson,Jacob Austin Lee,Cole Bryan Mentzel,Ransford Obeng,

Raul Ariel Orellana,

 Snyder : Samantha Kye Rogers,

 Sulphur Springs : Heath Samuel Howard,

 Teague : Christopher Austin Skinner,

 Tolar : Bailey Lynette Hayes,

 Tom Bean : Jacob T. McMinn,

 Trenton : Bailey Christopher Burks,Brandon Carl Stone,

 Tyler : Marvin Gray Jr.,

 Van Alstyne : Emily Catherine Stanley,Chaley Sarah Marie Stone,

Ryan Scott Tillett,

 Whitesboro : Mistie Bishop,Zachary James,John Samuell Wood,Colt Logan Wooley,

 Whitewright : Connor Blake Short,

 Wylie : Jesse Stahlhofen Palacios II,

ALASKA

Hoonah: Amber Elizabeth Malone,

ALABAMA

 Orange Beach: Austin Snow,

ARKANSAS

 Pine Bluff: Ramone J. Penister,

ARIZONA

 Flagstaff: Lindsay Sampson,

CALIFORNIA

 Los Angeles: Steven Micheal White Jr,

 Marina: Victoria Frances Rahman,

 San Jose: Warangkan Choorat,

 Ukiah: Brett Alton Bowers,

COLORADO

 Colorado Springs: Karissa Patrice Smith,

FLORIDA

 Lake Worth: Takea Green,

 Royal Palm Beach: Bayley Alexandra Cook,

ILLINOIS

 Chicago: Sherron Starr Daniels,Plamena Rossenova Ivanova,Ashanti Jonsson,

INDIANA

 Evansville: April Cylene Dugger,

 Rosedale: Aaron Keith Brown,

KANSAS

 Rolla: Marciano A. Espinoza,

 St. John: Leslie D. Cammarn,

 

LOUISIANA

 Lake Charles: Brianna Kay Chesson,

 Monroe: Justin D. Young,

 Shreveport: Zackary Ebey,

MICHIGAN

 Wurtsmith AFB: Meaghan Caitlan Ferrell,

NEW JERSEY

 Cinnaminson: Sara Ashley Elwell,

 Oradell: Randy A. Berkowitz,

NEW MEXICO

 Albuquerque: LeRoy Frank Saiz,

 Rio Rancho: Kourtney P. Kaufman,

NEW YORK

 Brooklyn: Henry Evbodaghe,

 New York City: Marlon J. Robinson,

OREGON

Forest Grove: Jane Fitzgearld,

SOUTH DAKOTA

 Rapid City: Eric R. Eberlein,

UTAH

 Kanab: Adam Sterling Tebbs,

WASHINGTON

 Ridgefield: Sierra Yarosz Cross,

CROATIA

Vukovar : Mislav Colak,

 

INDIA

Rajkot : Ankita Lodhiya,

MALI

Bamako: Amadou Oumar Bocoum,

MEXICO

Cuauhtemoc : Omar Cisneros Vázquez,

RUSSIA

Yoshkar Ola : Maria B. Lee,

SWITZERLAND

Grandson : Timothee R. Charlet,

SERBIA

Novi Sad : Aleksandra Reljic,