School News
PJC releases certified roll of 2020 spring graduates
By Paris Junior College
Jul 23, 2020
Print this page
Email this article
Paris, Texas -- Paris Junior College is pleased to release the certified roll of graduates from the spring graduation ceremony of May 22, 2020, that was held virtually.

Texas students receiving associate degrees:
  
Anderson: Joshua Mancuso 
Arlington: Keuna Cummings, Renee Flores 
Austin: John Sigman 
Avery: Carmen Venable 
Blossom: Chloe Allen, Trynity Chapman, Wisey Dawson, Noah McMonigle 
Brookston: Sean Lehenbauer, Jason Mitchell 
Caddo Mills: Susan Johnson, Ethan Tillett, DeAnna Wade 
Celeste: Allyson Tesky 
Center: Allison Wilson 
Clarksville: Rebecca Harvey, Makinley Roberts, Anahi Ruiz, Au’Tyana Turner 
Commerce: Austin Driver, Ashley Flanagan 
Como: Elaine Scaff 
Cooper: Harley Briggs, D'nasha Henderson, Whitney Watson 
Cumby: Colby Lindsey 
Dayton: Tahlia Casey 
Deport: Jacob Holt 
Desoto: Matthew Castaneda 
Detroit: Brandon Owen 
Dike: John Hammer 
Emory: Misty Mattson 
Farmersville: Meghan Coursey, MaKayla Stepp 
Fate: Chloe Evans, Ashley Goodrich, Maria Hernandez 
Forney: Kyle Hogwood 
Fort Worth: Ally Nimrichter 
Giddings: Shelby Becker 
Greenville: Jocelyn Bellomy, Baylor Buzby, Benjamin Davis, Jasmine Felts, Yesenia Flores, Katelyn Hardaway, Madyson Holbrook, Hannah Hoover, Cassie Huneycutt, Samantha Keller, Payge Lorda, Minerva Mendoza Ojeda, Ivette Osornio, Javier Ruiz, Tammy Thomas, Cruz Ugalde, Jeania Wells 
Honey Grove: Hunter Carter, Daniel Knudsen, Katie Woodruff 
Klondike: Matthew Nesom 
Ladonia: Hannah Cantrell 
Madisonville: Zach Poe 
Mansfield: Obed Santos 
McKinney: Elijah Valdez 
Mesquite: Uvaldina Alcantara 
Mt. Pleasant: Lucas Rolf 
New Waverly: Heath Backhus 
North Richland Hills: Dee Agu 
Paris: Alison Abston, LaDreyus Ashley, Austin Baxley, Chance Bell, Chyna Bell, Leonel Benitez, Buster Beshirs, Nancy Castillo, Vyrak Chek, William Cody, Erica Cole, Tara Cunningham, Jessica Driggers, Caleb Dunagan, Hannah England, Hannah Ensor, Elizabeth Frazier, Kaitlin Frazier, Danisha Garvin, Katelynn Gilbert, Kenny Graham, Lexxi Haage, Tiffany Hearne, Dayna Heise, Kareyn Hellmann, Joseph Kelsay, Molly Law, Paula Lewis, Brenda Marin-Rojo, Mandi McCarty, Sarah Mijares, Lishiana Nelson, Zachary Norris, Jaycie Proctor, Brenton Ray, Fiona Schepis, Skylar Shepherd, Kaydee Tate 
Pattonville: Karsen McClain 
Pickton: Yaquelin Diaz 
Plano: Kyle Boor 
Powderly: Ashley Myers 
Quinlan: Aaron Carrillo, Courtani Eller, Vanessa Escalante, Emmaline Fulton, Stefan Gradinaru, Sandra Hickman, Kamie Lee, Jane Lin, Melissa Martinez, Jess Morris, Crystal Padron, Bethany Perez, Cody Pritchett, Daniel Sanchez 
Rockwall: Lauren Skinner 
Roxton: Chloe Hindman 
Royse City: Bryan Aguilar, Sarah Champion, Cristian Cienfuegos, Kiana Colthurst, Lori Crawford, Kaitlynn Ellington, Matthew Grugel, Deante Harris, Jackson Kurtz, Isaac Morales, Brandon Musgrove, Garrett Nawrocki, Yvette Pesina, Kylie Phillips, Savannah Russell, Zoey Skinner, Crystal Solis, Kylie Whitson 
Sour Lake: Caleb DuBois 
Sugarland: Ty Abraham
Sulphur Springs: Fressia Alvarado, Olga Bonilla, Tyler Harris, John Koonce, Beverly Luna, Federico Muro, Ayana Pryor, Chastity Pyron, Miracle Ramon, Hannah Van Vleet, Bennie Whetstone, Autumn Wilson 
Sumner: Sadie Froese, Grace Hignight, Sara Sexton 
Talco: Adriana Yepez 
Terrell: Raquel Arvizo, Joe Mederos, Makayla Walters 
Thrall: Ashton Albert 
Tom Bean: Shelby Motley 
Waxahachie: Raymond Kennedy 
West Tawakoni: Pathik Bhakta 
Willis: Jace Mapston 
Wills Point: Mariely Aguillon 
Wolfe City: Payton Hammonds, Brooke Morgan, Melissa Toole, Savana Wolver 
Yantis: Lanie Smith, Laura Willits 

Students from other states receiving associate degrees:

Sulphur, La.: Daxton Tinker 
Hugo, Okla.: Heather Villar 

Students from other countries receiving associate degrees:

Toronto, Ontario, Canada Dimitrios Stamatopoulos 

Students from Texas receiving certificates: 
 
Avery: Carmen Venable  
Blossom: Joanna Carranco, Clayton Nix 
Bogata: Sarah Ward 
Brookston: Sean Lehenbauer, Denim McIntire, Jessie Reese 
Campbell: Leslie Hines 
Como: Marco Gonzalez 
Cooper: Ashley Myers, Racheal Vaughn 
Detroit: Brandon Owen 
Dike: Melissa Carrell 
Greenville: Brittney Graves, Stephanie Hutchings, Mariana Ochoa, Kimberly Quintanilla, Tracy Quintanilla 
Klondike: Mikka Blevins 
Lone Oak: Meagan Moore 
Paris: Monica Arechiga, Megan Baker, Jordan Ballard, Austin Baxley, Austin Baxley, Nancy Castillo, Tiffany Coward, Tara Cunningham, Shelby Driggers, Stefani Frey, Uriel Godinez, Levi Hoskins, James Howell, Evie Hyden, Erin Justiss, Seth Mayfield,, Gordon Norwood, Nichole Stephens, Courtney Waugh, Rebecah Wells-Tyndell 
Pattonville: Jamilei Alworden 
Point: James Kiser 
Quinlan: Diocelina Fox 
Reno: Dawn Porter, Mariana Vazquez Echavarria 
Roxton: James Branum 
Royse City: Renu Bala 
Scroggins: Ashlyn Sylvia 
Sulphur Springs: Fressia Alvarado, Cindy Aranda, Alexandria Chancellor, Johnathan Stevenson 
Sumner: Matthew Hawkins, Ivory Padgett 
Wolfe City: Maci Ferguson 
   
Students from other states receiving certificates: 
 
Tijeras, N.M.: Judith Ruffner 
Hugo, Okla.: Lauren Harrison