School News
Ector Elementary awards
By Ector ISD
Nov 26, 2023
Print this page
Email this article
PRE-KINDERGARTEN

Perfect Attendance
Ellie Jo Akins
Rachel Beacham
Aria Merritt
Harley Navarro
Zayla Robinson

KINDERGARTEN 

Perfect Attendance 
Isaiah Clement
Esmeralda Perez Garcia 
Maci Sells
Kaysen Thompson 
Titus Turner

FIRST GRADE 

Perfect Attendance:
Gunner Allen
McKenzie Ball
Carter Brownfield
Jaxon Collins
Aniayah Dunlap
Owen Felder
Lillie Guerra
Bentley McMillion
Charles Ownby
Coral Torres

A Honor Roll:
Gunner Allen
McKenzie Ball
Emory Petty
Carter Brownfield
Legaci Burr
Jaxon Collins
Aniayah Dunlap
Katie George
Jacob Hallmark
Beaux Harwell
Weston Harwell
Bryce Leach
River McIntier
Bentley McMillion
Lillie Guerra
Coral Torres

A/B Honor Roll:
Camryn Eaches
Owen Felder
Charles Ownby

SECOND GRADE 

Perfect Attendance
William M Collins
Luna C Corona
Brody Cudd
Alice Gallier
Paetyn Hilger
Dally Jarrell
Lillian Mackey
Otis Thompson
Taytum White
Hailey Whitworth

A Honor Roll
Matthew Collins
Paetyn Hilger
Dally Jarrell
Lillian Mackey
Bryer McCown
Bryson McKinney
Kai Starnes
Otis Thompson
Nolan Whisenhunt
Taytum  White
Hailey Whitworth

A/B Honor Roll
Luna Corona
Brody Cudd
Alice Gallier


THIRD GRADE

Perfect Attendance:
Ian Brownfield
Alissandra Corona-Bravo
Hudson Dederick
Dean Felder
Reagan Hilger
Abel Odom
Karina Perez-Garcia
Karsyn Phillips
Rich Sells
Palmer Turner
Brynlee Whitburn

A Honor Roll:
Ian Brownfield
Hudson Dederick
Bradyn Eaches
Karsyn Phillips
Rich Sells
Palmer Turner
Brynlee Whitburn

A/B Honor Roll:
Aaron Barber
Carolyn Dunlap
Dean Felder
Kristy George
Reagan Hilger
Abel Odom
Karina Perez-Garcia
Gibson Sanford, 


FOURTH GRADE

Perfect Attendance
Aubrey Coffey
Abigail Driewer
Christopher Eastep
Jasper Gallier
Rileena Goodman
Levi Halbert
Kaylee Holliday
Kylie Holliday
Caylor Lewis 
Addy Polk
Briana Polk
Ryan Rodgers
Eli Williams

A/B Honor Roll
Aubrey Coffey
Abigail Driewer
Christopher Eastep
Jasper Gallier
Rileena Goodman
Levi Halbert
Kaeden Knight
Caylor Lewis
Ryan Rodgers
Lilyann Scroggins

FIFTH GRADE

Perfect Attendance
Marlana Barber
Landry Dederick
Eli Green
Madison Holliday
Cozelynn Johnson
Brady Tolnay
Hunter Whitworth

A Honor Roll
Cozelynn Johnson
Teagan Spencer

A/B Honor Roll
Meagan Brewer
Landry Dederick
Madison Holliday
Brady Tolnay
Perla Torres

SIXTH GRADE


Perfect Attendance

Case Dederick

Levi Fielder

Codi Hood

Jacob Martin

Chris McIntire

Patrick Polk

Tucker Vest


A Honor Roll

Case Dederick

Levi Felder


A/B Honor Roll

Kody George

Codi Hood

Shelbee Lehew

Raiden Mangrum

Jacob Martin

Christian Scroggins

Preslei Stockton

Tucker Vest