Durant -- Following is the President’s Honor Roll for Fall 2016 at Southeastern Oklahoma State University. To be eligible, a student must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours of college-level courses (1000-4999) with a 4.0 grade-point average (no grade lower than A).
The following students, listed by permanent hometown, are on the President’s Honor Roll for Fall 2016:
Oklahoma
Ada: Savannah N Burwell, Fisher L Fulton
Antlers: Payton E Gentry, Jordan W Haddox, Kayla D Hahn, Savannah S Mueller
Ardmore: Koby J Creswell, Maria M Gonzalez, Catherine A Ham, Joshua W Lucas, Megan E McLeod
Atoka: Joshua K Cochran, Blakelyn M Daniel, Brooklyn M Daniel, James R Lee, Jordan M Lester, Brock L Marble, Kalli D Winters
Battiest: Matthew J Hamilton
Bennington: Trevor M McWilliams
Blanchard: Jenny M Pannell, Alexandra M Ray
Bokchito: Tayler L Hedgecock, Haylie A McGowan
Boswell: Ludmila Chandler, Rowan S Stephens
Broken Bow: Cindy R Batchelor, Katelynn R Hester
Caddo: Jacob A Argo, Caroline J Couch, Alexis G Gabbart, Allison E Joines, Peyton G Joines, Megan K Knight, Eddie D Proctor, Jarrett S Self, Melissa D Springer, Shawn D Young
Calera: Jamie L Ashley, Kaitlyn M Bench, Austin S Berryhill, Rachel B Childers, Johnathan K Diamond, Kameron I Dunn, Noah J Patton, Raylee R Rogers, Riggin R Rogers, Keith L Sackett, Jake M Trujillo, Hannah D Work
Cartwright: Jared H Robinson
Choctaw: Raymond L Thomas
Clayton: Jack C Austin
Coalgate: Samantha R Faudree, Eric L Hamilton
Colbert: Bailee M Matlock, Maddison J Poteet, Marissa A Weger,
Payton S Whitehead, Sarah A Winnett
Coleman: Jessica T Daniel, Kimberly J Foster, Karina D Parmley
Davis: Leticia L Torres
Duncan: Jaden C Coffin, Hunter D Kelly
Durant: Sabina Adhikari, Haroon Akhter, Weslee B Akin, Concepcion Assiego, Luisa Auffarth, Mark C Bisson, Alberto Blesa Gonzalez, Jayce L Boydstun, Reid M Buchanan, Jonathan W Cansler, Angelica A Castaneda, Darija Catipovic, Pamela L Chavez,Mark A Connell, Rachel R Corson, Sierra D Cross,Salena D Eckelhoff, Gabrielle P Ford, Keelan B Gentis, Rachel M Grider, Nathan A Hodson, Kayla M Irwin,
Lydia P Jaberi, Joshua D Jackson, Amber D Kennedy, Taylor A Knox, Elizabeth P Landers, Casey R Love, Elijah A Marshall, Maria P Martinez, Matthew B Maxwell, Shauna F McCarter, Jennifer L Moore, Sierra B Moore, Ander Perez Moreno, Jessica L Pickens, Amanda S Price, Allison S Robinson, Alyssa S Robinson, Kinsley D Schiebe, Carley R Schuessler, Aubrey M Shoemaker, Haylee J Sicking, Kayla D Smith, Garrett W Spradley, Debbie K Vietta, Emily A Wallace, Jacqueline C Washer, Morgan E Williamson, Aszra N Wingfield, Kevin J Wingfield, Yingjie Zhu
Edmond: Alissa B Benson, Kristina J Bergman, Derek A Burris
Garvin: Leslie D Cammarn, Kerrigan L Matlock
Hartshorne: Ernest R Bedford
Healdton: Cara M Worsham, Mikael A Worsham
Hendrix: Tanner R Davis, Raychel M Day, Paige D Hutchings, Madison L Stanglin
Henryetta: MyKaela S Wallace
Howe: Shonnie S Hall
Hugo: Breanna P Carswell, Gari L Colchado, Spencer D Cooke, Ashlyn B Finch, Jennifer N Fortson, Kristi L Harjo, Kameron N Raper, Kaci M Watts
Idabel: Albert J Birdsong, Jeremie K Jackman, Olivia G Voss
Jones: Andrew P Dyer
Kenefic: Abigail Del Angel Isenberg, Mason D Harrell, Scott H Pitchford
Kingston: Brianna D Pierce, Taylor C Rogers, Antonio E Salazar, Alexis M Spence
Lane: Jacob R Dodson, Amy L Page
Lone Grove: Peng S Hok, Jennifer E Jones
Madill: Taylor B Edmonds, Michael Meyer
McAlester: Austin C Dobbs, Sierra D Ellis, Brandon M Green
McLoud: Devany J Chase
Mead: Kathryn M Robson
Midwest City: Joshua K Gragert, Cornelius Harrison, Pedro C Lozano
Moore: Cannon P Davis, Eric R Eberlein, Lucas E Hunt, Jennifer A Wagoner
Muskogee: Destiny P Riddle
Newalla: Fermin R Cabrera, Jason R Lilly, Alan M Mann
Noble: Kourtney P Cunningham
Norman: Michael W Darden
Oklahoma City: Courtney J Miles
Overbrook: Brooke L Hockersmith
Pauls Valley: Anthony D Johnston
Poteau: Jaydyn A Heilman
Rattan: Lyndsi A Winship
Ravia: Stephen M Comes
Red Oak: Kayce J Davison
Ringling: Courtney R Jackson
Rufe: Samuel W McAtee
Savanna: Max L Mouser, Bernie R Underwood
Sawyer: Cindy R Bigfeather
Smithville: William L Pitts, Melissa K Wilson-Blake
Talihina: John A Lockhart
Tishomingo: Moesha R Colbert, Makayla S Coppedge, Michael A Kellner
Tulsa: Patrick W Sharp
Valliant: Taylor M Bowen, Tyler D King
Wilburton: Hayley J Myers
Wilson: Brittany T Foote, Courtney B Foote
Wister: Emilie I Cox
Yukon: Paul A Espy
Texas
Aledo: Jayson R King
Bells: Brianna L Hayes, Ethan T Sanford, Amber L Williams
Bonham: Cody D Austin, Cheyenne K Sisk, Keeshia L Thompson
Carrollton: Kimberly D Carlos
Cleburne: Brandon C McNeely
Colleyville: Blake T Henderson
Denison: Victor D Blanton, Ryan J Greenwood, Crystal G Harwell, Brandi D Jones, Alysha C Lora, Lindsay E Parham, Russell J Pritchett, Kimberly L Thomison, Jenna D Toland, Katherine G Webb
Dike: Joseph K Hammer
Gainesville: Destinee S Johnson
Garland: Brennan C Hardison
Gunter: Jordan Arrington
Hawkins: Jesse W Harwell
Keller: Caitlin A Cosby
Lewisville: Trevor L Proctor
Melissa: Keelan R Banasky, Cole A English
North Richland Hills: Aswin M Singh Shrestha
Ovilla: Geoffrey D Davis
Pearland: Suzanne C Hickey
Plano: Elizabeth F Fentem
Pottsboro: Kelsey L Cook, Rani B Elder, James T Frye, Austin M Hasten, Raygan L Oldfield
Reno: Dylan J Candelora
Rowlett: Sarah E Lehmann
Sadler: Nikki L Newton
Sherman: Michael A Baker, Rebecca N Braden, Katelyn D Lee, Faith A Litke, Austin T Roan, Jessica J Robison, Courtney R Scribner, Michael S Waters, Shannon D Wyrick
Spring: James P Dorris
Van Alstyne: Samantha A Case
Whitesboro: Adrienne N LaSalle
Other Out-of-State
Neptune Beach, Florida: Jacob C Shiver
Farmington, New Mexico: Kailynn H Blackwood